CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A1007001 - THE NEVADA HYDRO CO.
Filer: THE NEVADA HYDRO COMPANY
List Name: LIST
Last changed: April 15, 2014


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

ARTHUR F. COON                            ARNOLD B. PODGORSKY                     
MILLER, STARR & REGALIA                   WRIGHT & TALISMAN, P.C.                 
EMAIL ONLY                                1200 G STREET, N.W., SUITE 600          
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     WASHINGTON, DC  20005                   
FOR: FRESIAN FOCUS, LLC/THE FERNANDEZ     FOR: WRIGHT & TALISMAN, P.C.            
TRUST/JOSEPH AND JOAN FERNANDEZ                                                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PATRICK L. MORAND                         ROBERT J. KANG                          
WRIGHT & TALISMAN, P.C.                   SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY      
1200 G STREET NW, SUITE 600               2244 WLANUT GROVE AVE., PO BOX 800      
WASHINGTON, DC  20005                     ROSEMEAD, CA  91770                     
FOR: THE NEVADA HYDRO COMPANY             FOR: SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PAUL A. SZYMANSKI                         CHARITY SCHILLER                        
SR. COUNSEL                               ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY          BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
101 ASH STREET HQ 12B                     3390 UNIVERSITY AVE., FLR. 5            
SAN DIEGO, CA  92101-3017                 RIVERSIDE, CA  92501-3369               
FOR: SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY     FOR: ELSINORE VALLEY FOR MUNICIPAL      
                                          WATER DISTRICT                          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
GENE FRICK                                JACQUELINE AYER                         
4271 BAGGETT DR                           40701 ORTEGA HIGHWAY                    
RIVERSIDE, CA  92505                      LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92530                
FOR: SANTA ANA MOUNTAINS TASK FORCE OF    FOR: FOREST RESIDENTS OPPOSING NEW      
THE SIERRA CLUB/FRIENDS OF THE FOREST     TRANSMISSION LINES (FRONTLINES)         
(TRABUCO DISTRICT)/THE SANTA ROSA                                                 
PLATEAU                                                                           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOHN PECORA                               MARTIN RIDENOUR                         
16336 GRAND AVENUE                        33628 BRAND ST.                         
LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92530                  LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92530                
FOR: JOHN PECORA                          FOR: BUTTERFIELD MULTIUSE TRAILS        
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ELIZABETH KLEBANER                        GREGORY HEIDEN                          
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO          CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000              LEGAL DIVISION                          
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080            ROOM 5039                               
FOR: CALIFORNIA UNIONS FOR RELIABLE       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
ENERGY                                    SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                          FOR: DIVISION OF RATEPAYER ADVOCATES    
                                          (DRA)                                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JONATHAN EVANS                          
CENTER FOR BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY         
351 CALIFORNIA ST., SUITE 600           
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94104                
FOR: CENTER FOR BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY    
                                        
                                        

Information Only

ANTHONY HARRIS                            DAVID MARCUS                            
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                   EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOHN BUSE                                 SHIVANI BALLESTEROS                     
CENTER FOR BIOLOGICAL DIVERSITY           SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY        
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL O NLY, IL  00000                    EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CAL. INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR CORP.    MRW & ASSOCIATES, LLC                   
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JUDITH SANDERS                            NATHAN JACOBSEN                         
CAL. INDEPENDENT SYSTEM OPERATOR CORP.    EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000-0000              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000-0000                                                        
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RUSS KANZ                                 FRED MOBASHERI                          
EMAIL ONLY                                CONSULTANT                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000-0000                ELECTRIC POWER GROUP, LLC               
                                          2958 HOMEWOOD ROAD                      
                                          LOS ANGELES, CA  90049                  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TAMAR C. STEIN                            MAYA LOPEZ GRASSE                       
COX CASTLE & NICHOLSON LLP                4209 E. VERMONT ST.                     
2049 CENTURY PARK EAST, STE. 2800         LONG BEACH, CA  90814                   
LOS ANGELES, CA  90067                                                            
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LUPE GARCIA                               CASE ADMINISTRATION                     
ELECTRIC POWER GROUP                      SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA EDISON COMPANY      
201 S. LAKE AVENUE, STE. 400              2244 WALNUT GROVE AVENUE, ROOM 370      
PASADENA, CA  91101                       ROSEMEAD, CA  91770                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DONALD C. LIDDELL                         KEVIN O'BEIRNE                          
DOUGLASS & LIDDELL                        REGULATORY CASE MGR.                    
2928 2ND AVENUE                           SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY        
SAN DIEGO, CA  92103                      8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32D          
                                          SAN DIEGO, CA  92123                    
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
WENDY KEILANI                             CENTRAL FILES                           
REGULATORY CASE MGR.                      SAN DIEGO GAS AND ELECTRIC COMPANY      
SAN DIEGO GAS & ELECTRIC COMPANY          8330 CENTURY PARK CT, CP31-E            
8330 CENTURY PARK COURT, CP32D            SAN DIEGO, CA  92123-1530               
SAN DIEGO, CA  92123                                                              
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JENNIFER KUNZ                             JOHN E. BROWN                           
BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                   BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
3390 UNIVERSITY AVE., 5TH FLOOR           3390 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, FLR. 5          
RIVERSIDE, CA  92501                      RIVERSIDE, CA  92501-3369               
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KRISTIN ESTENGER                          LINDA LOU RIDENOUR                      
RANCHO CAPISTRANO PROPERTY OWNERS ASS     33628 BRAND ST.                         
34655 ARROYO ROAD                         LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92530                
LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92530                  FOR: LAKE ELSINORE HISTORICAL SOCIETY   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RONALD E. YOUNG                           SHANNON D. TORGERSON                    
DISTRICT GEN. MANAGER                     LATHAM & WATKINS LLP                    
ELSINORE VALLEY MUNICIPAL WATER DISTRICT  650 TOWN CENTER DRIVE                   
3131 CHANEY STREET / PO. BOX 3000         COSTA MESA, CA  92626                   
LAKE ELSINORE, CA  92531-3000                                                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PETER LEWANDOWSKI                         TANYA A. GULESSERIAN                    
THE NEVADA HYDRO COMPANY                  ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
26051 VIA CONCHA                          ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO        
MISSION VIEJO, CA  92691                  601 GATEWAY BLVD. STE 1000              
                                          SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARC D. JOSEPH                            JARED W. JOHNSON                        
ADAMS BROADWELL JOSEPH & CARDOZO          LATHAM & WATKINS                        
601 GATEWAY BLVD., STE. 1000              505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 2000       
SOUTH SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94080-7037       SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CALIFORNIA ENERGY MARKETS                 DAVID KATES                             
425 DIVISADERO ST. STE 303                DAVID MARK & COMPANY                    
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94117-2242             3510 UNOCAL PLACE, SUITE 200            
                                          SANTA ROSA, CA  95403                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

State Service

ANDREW BARNSDALE                          ANGELA K. MINKIN                        
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
INFRASTRUCTURE PLANNING AND PERMITTING B  EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
AREA 4-A                                  ROOM 2106                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARCELO POIRIER                           MICHAEL YEO                             
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EXECUTIVE DIVISION                        ELECTRICITY PLANNING & POLICY BRANCH    
ROOM 5025                                 ROOM 4103                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
NICHOLAS SHER                           
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
LEGAL DIVISION                          
ROOM 4007                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                        
                                        

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS