CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A1310011 - RURAL WATER CO. AND
Filer: Golden State Water Company
List Name: LIST
Last changed: March 23, 2015


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

KEITH SWITZER                             CHARLES BAKER                           
VP - REGULATORY AFFAIRS                   PRESIDENT                               
GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY                RURAL WATER COMPANY                     
630 EAST FOOTHILL BOULEVARD               2299 TATTLER STREET                     
SAN DIMAS, CA  91773-9016                 ARROYO GRANDE, CA  93420                
FOR: GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY, BUYER    FOR: RURAL WATER COMPANY, SELLER        
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARIA L. BONDONNO                         THOMAS J. MACBRIDE, JR.                 
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         ATTORNEY                                
LEGAL DIVISION                            GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP
ROOM 4300                                 505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900           
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             FOR: CYPRESS RIDGE OWNERS ASSOCIATION   
FOR: ORA                                                                          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

Information Only

FRANK BROMMENSCHENKEL                     J. CHRISTOPHER TOEWS                    
FRANK B & ASSOCIATES                      TOEWS & MURPHY, INC.                    
134 DAVIS STREET                          1212 MARSH STREET, STE. 3               
SANTA PAULA, CA  93060                    SAN LUIS OBISPO, CA  93401              
                                          FOR: RURAL WATER COMPANY                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
THOMAS J. MACBRIDE                        JOSEPH M. KARP                          
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY      ATTY AT LAW                             
505 SANSOME STREET, STE. 900              WINSTON & STRAWN LLP                    
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  101 CALIFORNIA STREET                   
                                          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-5894           
                                          FOR: GOLDEN STATE WATER COMPANY         
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOSE E. GUZMAN, JR.                     
ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
GUZMAN LAW OFFICES                      
288 THIRD STREET, SUITE 306             
OAKLAND, CA  94607                      
FOR: RURAL WATER COMPANY                
                                        
                                        

State Service

CHRIS UNGSON                              CAROL A. BROWN                          
CPUC                                      CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EMAIL ONLY                                WATER AND SEWER ADVISORY BRANCH         
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     AREA                                    
                                          505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
                                          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DANILO E. SANCHEZ                         JENNIFER KALAFUT                        
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
WATER BRANCH                              EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
ROOM 4011                                 ROOM 5303                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOSE CABRERA                              JULIE HALLIGAN                          
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
WATER BRANCH                              DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES   
AREA 3-B                                  ROOM 5041                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TING-PONG YUEN                          
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
WATER BRANCH                            
AREA 3-D                                
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                        
                                        

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS