CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A1404013 - COMCAST CORPORATION,
Filer: Bright House Networks Information Services (California), LLC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: August 29, 2014


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

LINDSAY M. BROWN                          JULIE P. LAINE                          
ATTORNEY                                  GROUP VP & CHIEF COUNSEL - REGULATORY   
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION    TIME WARNER CABLE                       
EMAIL ONLY                                60 COLUMBUS CIRCLE                      
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     NEW YORK, NY  10023                     
FOR: ORA                                  FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER    
                                          CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES CALIFORNIA,  
                                          LLC                                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CODY HARRISON                             BRIAN RANKIN                            
SABIN BERMANT & GOULD                     SR. DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL              
FOUR TIMES SQUARE, 23RD FLOOR             COMCAST CORPORATION                     
NEW YORK, NY  10036                       1701 JOHN F. KENNEDY BLVD., 55TH FLR.   
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA              PHILADELPHIA, PA  19103                 
                                          FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MICHAEL R. MOORE                          ROBERT GNAIZDA                          
VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL - REGULATORY     ATTORNEY                                
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC             NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION       
12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE                   15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200             
ST. LOUIS, MO  63131                      DALY CITY, CA  94015                    
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK        FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION; 
CA-CCO, LLC                               ECUMENICAL CENTER FOR BLACK CHURCH      
                                          STUDIES; JESSE MIRANDA CENTER FOR       
                                          HISPANIC LEADERSHIP; CHRIST OUR         
                                          REDEEMER AME CHURCH; NATIONAL HISPANIC  
                                          CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE; ORANGE 
                                          COUNTY INTERDENOMINATIONAL ALLIANCE AND 
                                          LOS ANGELES LATINO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE. 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
LESLIE C. MEHTA                           MEGAN SOMOGYI                           
STAFF ATTORNEY                            ATTORNEY                                
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK                GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI, DAY & LAMPREY 
785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400              505 SANSOME ST., STE. 900               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)    FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK                  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MELISSA KASNITZ                           PAUL GOODMAN                            
ATTORNEY                                  LEGAL COUNSEL                           
CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY          THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE               
3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220             1918 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR       
BERKELEY, CA  94703                       BERKELEY, CA  94704                     
FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY     FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RICHARD H. LEVIN                        
ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
309 SOUTH MAIN STREET/PO BOX 240        
SEBASTOPOL, CA  95473-0240              
FOR: DISH NETWORK, L.L.C.               
                                        
                                        

Information Only

CASSANDRA YAMASAKI                        ELIZABETH DROGULA                       
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE                   
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
K.C. HALM                                 DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP              
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MARY ELLEN CALLAHAN                       BRIAN W. MURRAY                         
JENNER & BLOCK LLP                        LATHAM & WATKINS, LLP                   
1099 NEW YORK AVE., NW, STE. 900          555 ELEVENTH STREE, N.W., STE. 1000     
WASHINGTON, DC  20001                     WASHINGTON, DC  20004                   
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK        FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE                  
CA-CCO, LLC                                                                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MATTHEW A. BRILL                          JEFF BLISS                              
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP                      MLEX                                    
555 ELEVENTH STREE, NW, SUITE 1000        1776 I STREET, N W                      
WASHINGTON, DC  20004                     WASHINGTON, DC  20006                   
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER                                              
CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES                                                        
(CALIFORNIA), LLC                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DANIELLE FRAPPIER                         L. CHARLES KELLER                       
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP                WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER, LLP            
1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800       2300 N STREET, N.W., STE. 700           
WASHINGTON, DC  20006-3401                WASHINGTON, DC  20037                   
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA              FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
WILLIAM P. HUNT                           ESTHER NORTHRUP                         
DIRECTOR - REGULATORY AFFFAIRS            COX COMMUNICATIONS                      
DISH NETWORK CORPORATION                  5651 COPLEY DRIVE                       
9601 S. MERIDIAN BLVD.                    SAN DIEGO, CA  92111-7903               
DENVER, CO  80112                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
AARON J. LEWIS                            CHRISTINE MAILLOUX                      
COUNSEL                                   STAFF ATTORNEY                          
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200               785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400            
DALY CITY, CA  94015                      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
REGINA COSTA                              WILLIAM R. NUSBAUM                      
TELECOM RESEARCH DIR.                     MANAGING ATTORNEY                       
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK                THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400                 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JASON WU                                  MARGARET L. TOBIAS                      
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         TOBIAS LAW OFFICE                       
15 SOUTHGATE AVENUE, STE. 200             460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE                    
DALY CITY, CA  94105                      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94107                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOHN L. CLARK                             SARAH DEYOUNG                           
ATTORNEY AT LAW                           EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR                      
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP  CALTEL                                  
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900             50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500            
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK                                                
CA-CCO, LLC                                                                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN                      JANE WHANG                              
PERKINS COIE LLP                          ATTORNEY                                
FOUR EMBARCADERO CTR., STE. 2400          DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-4131             505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800        
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533           
CABEL INFORMATION SERVICES                FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
(CALIOFRNIA), LLC                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MELISSA SLAWSON                           SUZANNE TOLLER                          
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800          505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800        
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533           
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA              FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DOUGLAS GARRETT                           CHARLIE BORN                            
COX COMMUNICATIONS                        FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS                 
3732 MT DIABLO BLVD., STE. 358            9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.                  
LAFAYETTE, CA  94549                      ELK GROVE, CA  95624-1456               
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JACQUELINE R. KINNEY                      JOSHUA NELSON                           
PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT                      BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
SENATE COMMITTEE ENERGY, UTILITIES & COM  500 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 1700             
STATE CAPITOL, ROOM 5046                  SACRAMENTO, CA  95814                   
SACRAMENTO, CA  95814                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

State Service

KIMBERLY LIPPI                            ANA MARIA JOHNSON                       
STAFF COUNSEL                             CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
CPUC                                      COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH  
505 VAN NESS AVE., RM. 5001               AREA 2-D                                
SANFRANCISCO, CA  94102                   505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
                                          SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ANDREW KOTCH                              CHRISTOPHER CHOW                        
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EXECUTIVE DIVISION                        EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
ROOM 5301                                 ROOM 5301                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KARL BEMESDERFER                          LISA PRIGOZEN                           
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES     BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH     
ROOM 5008                                 AREA 3-F                                
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
NIKI BAWA                                 PATRICK HOGLUND                         
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EXECUTIVE DIVISION                        WATER BRANCH                            
ROOM 5038                                 ROOM 4208                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                          FOR: ORA                                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ROXANNE SCOTT                           
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH     
AREA 3-F                                
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                        
                                        

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS