CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION
Service Lists

Proceeding: A1404013 - COMCAST CORPORATION,
Filer: Bright House Networks Information Services (California), LLC
List Name: LIST
Last changed: November 26, 2014


Download the Comma-delimited File
About Comma-delimited Files


Back to Service Lists Index


Parties

LINDSAY M. BROWN                          CODY HARRISON                           
ATTORNEY                                  SABIN BERMANT & GOULD                   
CALIFORNIA PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION    FOUR TIMES SQUARE, 23RD FLOOR           
EMAIL ONLY                                NEW YORK, NY  10036                     
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA            
FOR: ORA                                                                          
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
BRIAN RANKIN                              MICHAEL W. QUINN                        
SR. DEPUTY GENERAL COUNSEL                CHIEF -REGULATORY & LITIGATION COUNSEL  
COMCAST CORPORATION                       TIME WARNER CABLE                       
1701 JOHN F. KENNEDY BLVD., 55TH FLR.     13820 SUNRISE VALLEY DRIVE              
PHILADELPHIA, PA  19103                   HERNDON, VA  20171                      
FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                  FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER    
                                          CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES CALIFORNIA,  
                                          LLC                                     
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MICHAEL R. MOORE                          LAURA BLUM-SMITH                        
VP & ASSOC. GEN. COUNSEL - REGULATORY     WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST, INC.    
CHARTER FIBERLINK CA-CCO, LLC             7000 WEST THIRD STREET                  
12405 POWERSCOURT DRIVE                   LOS ANGELES, CA  90048                  
ST. LOUIS, MO  63131                      FOR: WRITERS GUILD OF AMERICA, WEST,    
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK        INC.                                    
CA-CCO, LLC                                                                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ROBERT GNAIZDA                            LESLIE C. MEHTA                         
ATTORNEY                                  STAFF ATTORNEY                          
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200               785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400            
DALY CITY, CA  94015                      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
FOR: NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION;   FOR: THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK (TURN)  
ECUMENICAL CENTER FOR BLACK CHURCH                                                
STUDIES; JESSE MIRANDA CENTER FOR                                                 
HISPANIC LEADERSHIP; CHRIST OUR                                                   
REDEEMER AME CHURCH; NATIONAL HISPANIC                                            
CHRISTIAN LEADERSHIP CONFERENCE; ORANGE                                           
COUNTY INTERDENOMINATIONAL ALLIANCE AND                                           
LOS ANGELES LATINO CHAMBER OF COMMERCE.                                           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SUSAN E. WALTERS                          MEGAN SOMOGYI                           
CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND       ATTORNEY                                
5 THIRD STREET, SUITE 320                 GOODIN, MACBRIDE, SQUERI, DAY & LAMPREY 
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  505 SANSOME ST., STE. 900               
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY FUND  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
                                          FOR: CHARTER FIBERLINK                  
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
TRACY W. ROSENBERG                        MELISSA KASNITZ                         
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR                        ATTORNEY                                
MEDIA ALLIANCE                            CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY        
1904 FRANKLIN STREET, NO. 818             3075 ADELINE STREET, STE. 220           
OAKLAND, CA  94612                        BERKELEY, CA  94703                     
FOR: MEDIA ALLIANCE                       FOR: CENTER FOR ACCESSIBLE TECHNOLOGY   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PAUL GOODMAN                              RICHARD H. LEVIN                        
LEGAL COUNSEL                             ATTORNEY AT LAW                         
THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE                 309 SOUTH MAIN STREET/PO BOX 240        
1918 UNIVERSITY AVENUE, 2ND FLOOR         SEBASTOPOL, CA  95473-0240              
BERKELEY, CA  94704                       FOR: DISH NETWORK, L.L.C.               
FOR: THE GREENLINING INSTITUTE                                                    
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

Information Only

CASSANDRA YAMASAKI                        ELIZABETH DROGULA                       
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE                   
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JIM TOMLINSON                             K.C. HALM                               
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP                DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MATTHEW FRIEDMAN                          SUSAN M. BALDWIN                        
WHITE DOG PRODUCTIONS                     EXPERT CONSULTANT                       
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                          FOR: TURN                               
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP                DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP              
EMAIL ONLY                                EMAIL ONLY                              
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                   
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JULIE P. LAINE                            MARY ELLEN CALLAHAN                     
GROUP VP & CHIEF COUNSEL - REGULATORY     JENNER & BLOCK LLP                      
TIME WARNER CABLE                         1099 NEW YORK AVE., NW, STE. 900        
60 COLUMBUS CIRCLE                        WASHINGTON, DC  20001                   
NEW YORK, NY  10023                       FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK      
                                          CA-CCO, LLC                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
BRIAN W. MURRAY                           MATTHEW A. BRILL                        
LATHAM & WATKINS, LLP                     LATHAM & WATKINS LLP                    
555 ELEVENTH STREE, N.W., STE. 1000       555 ELEVENTH STREE, NW, SUITE 1000      
WASHINGTON, DC  20004                     WASHINGTON, DC  20004                   
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE                    FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER    
                                          CABLE INFORMATION SERVICES              
                                          (CALIFORNIA), LLC                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ALEXANDER STOUT                           JEFF BLISS                              
LATHAM & WATKINS LLP                      MLEX                                    
555 ELEVENTH STREET, N.W., SUITE  1000    1776 I STREET, N W                      
WASHINGTON, DC  20004-1304                WASHINGTON, DC  20006                   
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE                                                            
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
DANIELLE FRAPPIER                         L. CHARLES KELLER                       
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE, LLP                WILKINSON BARKER KNAUER, LLP            
1919 PENNSYLVANIA AVE. NW, STE. 800       2300 N STREET, N.W., STE. 700           
WASHINGTON, DC  20006-3401                WASHINGTON, DC  20037                   
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA              FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
WILLIAM P. HUNT                           ESTHER NORTHRUP                         
DIRECTOR - REGULATORY AFFFAIRS            COX COMMUNICATIONS                      
DISH NETWORK CORPORATION                  5651 COPLEY DRIVE                       
9601 S. MERIDIAN BLVD.                    SAN DIEGO, CA  92111-7903               
DENVER, CO  80112                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ANN B. BEAUMONT                           AARON J. LEWIS                          
PERKINS COIE LLP                          COUNSEL                                 
11988 EL CAMINO REAL, SUITE 350           NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION       
SAN DIEGO, CA  92130                      15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200             
                                          DALY CITY, CA  94015                    
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KAY CADENA                                CHRISTINE MAILLOUX                      
SENIOR POLICY AND LEGAL ANALYST           STAFF ATTORNEY                          
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
15 SOUTHGATE AVE., STE. 200               785 MARKET STREET, STE. 1400            
DALY CITY, CA  94015                      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
REGINA COSTA                              WILLIAM R. NUSBAUM                      
TELECOM RESEARCH DIR.                     MANAGING ATTORNEY                       
THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK                THE UTILITY REFORM NETWORK              
785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400                 785 MARKET ST., STE. 1400               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94103                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JASON WU                                  MARGARET L. TOBIAS                      
NATIONAL ASIAN AMERICAN COALITION         TOBIAS LAW OFFICE                       
15 SOUTHGATE AVENUE, STE. 200             460 PENNSYLVANIA AVE                    
DALY CITY, CA  94105                      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94107                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JOHN L. CLARK                             SARAH DEYOUNG                           
ATTORNEY AT LAW                           EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR                      
GOODIN MACBRIDE SQUERI DAY & LAMPREY LLP  CALTEL                                  
505 SANSOME STREET, SUITE 900             50 CALIFORNIA ST., STE. 1500            
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                  SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111                
FOR: CHARTER AND CHARTER FIBERLINK                                                
CA-CCO, LLC                                                                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JAMES W. MCTARNAGHAN                      JANE WHANG                              
PERKINS COIE LLP                          ATTORNEY                                
FOUR EMBARCADERO CTR., STE. 2400          DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-4131             505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800        
FOR: TIME WARNER CABLE & TIME WARNER      SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533           
CABEL INFORMATION SERVICES                FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
(CALIOFRNIA), LLC                                                                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
MELISSA SLAWSON                           SUZANNE TOLLER                          
DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP                 DAVIS WRIGHT TREMAINE LLP               
505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800          505 MONTGOMERY STREET, SUITE 800        
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94111-6533           
FOR: BRIGHT HOUSE CALIFORNIA              FOR: COMCAST CORPORATION                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RACHELLE CHONG                            DOUGLAS GARRETT                         
RACHELLE CHONG LAW OFFICES                COX COMMUNICATIONS                      
87 ROCKAWAY AVENUE                        3732 MT DIABLO BLVD., STE. 358          
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94127                  LAFAYETTE, CA  94549                    
FOR: CALIFORNIA EMERGING TECHNOLOGY                                               
FUND (CETF)                                                                       
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
RICHARD H. LEVIN                          CHARLIE BORN                            
ATTORNEY AT LAW                           FRONTIER COMMUNICATIONS                 
309 SOUTH MAIN ST., STE.202 / PO BOX 240  9260 E. STOCKTON BLVD.                  
SEBASTOPOL, CA  95473-0240                ELK GROVE, CA  95624-1456               
FOR: CALIFORNIA ASSOCIATION OF                                                    
COMPETITIVE TELECOMMUNICATIONS                                                    
COMPANIES (CALTEL)                                                                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
JACQUELINE R. KINNEY                      JOSHUA NELSON                           
PRINCIPAL CONSULTANT                      BEST BEST & KRIEGER LLP                 
SENATE COMMITTEE ENERGY, UTILITIES & COM  500 CAPITOL MALL, STE. 1700             
STATE CAPITOL, ROOM 5046                  SACRAMENTO, CA  95814                   
SACRAMENTO, CA  95814                                                             
                                                                                  
                                                                                  

State Service

CHRIS UNGSON                              KIMBERLY LIPPI                          
CPUC                                      STAFF COUNSEL                           
EMAIL ONLY                                CPUC                                    
EMAIL ONLY, CA  00000                     505 VAN NESS AVE., RM. 5001             
                                          SANFRANCISCO, CA  94102                 
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
ANA MARIA JOHNSON                         ANDREW KOTCH                            
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
COMMUNICATIONS AND WATER POLICY BRANCH    EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
AREA 2-D                                  ROOM 5301                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
CANDACE CHOE                              CHRISTOPHER CHOW                        
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH       EXECUTIVE DIVISION                      
AREA 3-F                                  ROOM 5301                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
KARL BEMESDERFER                          LISA PRIGOZEN                           
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
DIVISION OF ADMINISTRATIVE LAW JUDGES     BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH     
ROOM 5008                                 AREA 3-F                                
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
NIKI BAWA                                 PATRICK HOGLUND                         
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
EXECUTIVE DIVISION                        WATER BRANCH                            
ROOM 5038                                 ROOM 4208                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                          FOR: ORA                                
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
PHILIP S. WEISMEHL                        ROXANNE SCOTT                           
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION         CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
ENERGY DIVISION                           BROADBAND, POLICY & ANALYSIS BRANCH     
ROOM 2106                                 AREA 3-F                                
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                       505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214             SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                                                                  
                                                                                  
SARAH R. THOMAS                         
CALIF PUBLIC UTILITIES COMMISSION       
LEGAL DIVISION                          
ROOM 5033                               
505 VAN NESS AVENUE                     
SAN FRANCISCO, CA  94102-3214           
                                        
                                        

Top of Page
Back to INDEX OF SERVICE LISTS